Chairman Linda W. Cropp request of the District of
[…] 1986, or its successor provisions, which loan or other financial
assistance is eligible for, or made in conjunction with the provision
of, mortgage insurance under any program of the Department of Housing
and Urban Development or meets the guidelines established by Fannie
Mae, the Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, the Department of
Veterans Affairs or the Rural Development Agency, and which loan or
other financial assistance will result in the generation of revenues
that will benefit programs authorized under this chapter.
(i) Section 410 (D.C. Code § 42-2704.10), subsection (a) is amended by
inserting the phrase "or of any entity established by the Agency
pursuant to Section 42-2703.01(23)" after the phrase "of the
Agency".
Sec. 3. The Council adopts the fiscal impact statement in the committee
report as the fiscal impact statement required by section 602(c)(3) of the
District of Columbia Home Rule Act, approved December 24, 1973 (84 Stat.